Jul 27, 2011

Counseling session ? :D

Heyllooo00oo ,, girls and boys ! I'm once again ,, back ! Heheheheee .. I'm in a good and I think , perfect temper today . So ,, let's discuss about several things today . I would like to discuss 'bout MP4 ( Oh no ! Again ?! ) and cows ( cows ? ) . Amazing stuffs , right ? Amazing ? Hahahahaaa ! Well ,, I'm kinda bored so telling you guys about my day is the perfect way to .. er .. release my boringness ?? Erm ,, guess that's the answer . Come on ! Don't waste time ! Let's read ! :D

Mummy is not at house anymore for today until Saturday . Huhu ,, she's got some work to do . Huhu .. But ,, you know what ? Mum's has really , really , REALLY gave me permission ( and some money . Hahaha ) to buy my MP 4 ! Oh my God ! I'm so happy . Hehehe .. And Papa didn't say anything , he nodded and I guess that's a YES . Yeay ! I'm happy . But ,, we're goin' to PC Fair without Mum . Hmm .. :D


I guess if my heart has legs ,, it would be leaping ! Now ,, move on to the second topic : cows . Cows ? Yahh ,, cows . Cows ,, the ones that always goes ' Moo ' s . Do you remember it now ? Yahh ,, mooooo00oo .. *haha* Well ,, there's a counselor went in into my class just now . He was telling us that he would make us know who we are . Yeahh ,, who we are , hah ? So ,, he gave us an A4 paper and told us to draw a cow . My mind was thinking like this , " What ?! A cow ?! " . It's surprising . FYI ,, I think I've never draw a cow . Hahaha .. Well ,, the result is ,, a small cow who was looking at me ,, but it has no mouth . I don't know how to draw a cow's mouth . Because everytime I saw them , they were munching and crunching ( crunching ? ) the grass . How can I supposed to see their mouths clearly ? *haha* Have you had any idea to draw the cow's mouth ? No, huh ? Well ,, my friend's was a lot uglier than mine . Hahaha ,, I'm so bad . Heheheheee .. And she drew some faeces under the cow's butt . Disgusting ! She even drew a fly flying around the faeces ! I must say it's , incredible . Haha !

And, the counselor started tellin' us about this . He told us to check on every parts of the cow's body and he explained what does that means . Understand ? Well ,, if I were you , I don't understand a single thing this kid is writing about . :D Okay, okay . Example ? If your cow is big , that means you are a confident person . Mine is small ! Guess I'm not that confident . Heheeee .. But then , he asked us to fold our paper into two . If your cow is on the top side of the paper ( above the line ) , that means you're an optimist . If it's in the middle , you are a flexible person . You can think and accept both things : postive and negative . If it's under the line , well ,, you can guess, rite ? That means you are a pessimist . I'm a flexible person ! Interesting , rite ?

I love the part when the counselor asked us whether our cows' heads are facing left side or facing right side or facing towards us . Mine is facing towards me . If your cow's head is facing towards left , that means you use your right side of brain more . And ,, if it's facing towards right , that means you use your left side of brain more . If it's facing you , that's good . You're using both . You're good at both . Right : arts , languages , music . Left : maths , science , geography . I'm glad ! Maybe that's why I love all subjects ! :D



Wow ! What a long post ! Hahaha ,, at least it's packed with info , rite ? :D

No comments: